2019 poster tn

DAILY SCHEDULE for FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2021

pdfDownload a copy here

Active Duty Military Free Admission with ID

*Per the County of Santa Cruz Health Dept. we have a Mask Ordinance; mask are to be worn indoors.

WELCOME TO ALL! Fair hours: Noon-11:00 PM

Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Throughout Day Cisco Jim Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Brad’s World Reptiles Ball Park
Throughout Day Camel Rides Livestock Lawn
Throughout Day Clown College Ball Park
Throughout Day Mariachi de California Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Ongoing Demonstrations Yesterday’s Farm

Scheduled Entertainment, Horse Show & Livestock

9:00 AM Dairy Cattle Show Begins Livestock Arena
9:30 AM Rabbit Showmanship Begins Livestock Tent
12:30 PM Circus Imagination Ball Park
12:30 PM Twinkle Time Tankhouse Stage
12:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
1:00 PM Kiddieland Opens Carnival Midway
1:00 PM Captain Jack Spareribs / Pirate Magic Playhouse Stage
1:00 PM Pygmy Goat Show Begins Livestock Arena
1:30 PM DangerMagik - Michael Mezmer Tankhouse Stage
2:00 PM Circus Imagination Ball Park
2:00-6:00 PM Rodgers House Tours Rodgers House
2:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
2:30 PM Tractor Parade Fiesta & Apple Blossom Lanes
2:30 PM Twinkle Time Tankhouse Stage
3:00 PM Captain Jack Spareribs / Pirate Magic Playhouse Stage
3:00 PM Main Carnival Rides Open Carnival Midway
3:30 PM DangerMagik - Michael Mezmer Tankhouse Stage
4:00 PM Build Your Own Corsage Floriculture Building
4:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
4:00 PM Los Moralitos Circus Ball Park
4:30 PM Twinkle Time Tankhouse Stage
5:00 PM Livestock Judging Contest Registration Livestock Arena
5:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
5:30 PM Pedal Pullers by All Alaskan Livestock Lawn
5:30 PM Circus Imagination Ball Park
6:00 PM Michael Mezmer / TranceNosis Tankhouse Stage
6:00 PM Livestock Judging Contest Livestock Arena
6:00-8:30 PM Rodgers House Twilight Tours Rodgers House
6:30 PM Captain Jack Spareribs / Pirate Magic Playhouse Stage
6:30 PM Tractor Parade Fiesta & Apple Blossom Lanes
7:00-9:00 PM Glass Blowing with Nate Bennet Fine Arts Building
7:30 PM Aja Vu & Stealin’ Chicago Amphitheater Stage
7:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
7:30 PM Los Moralitos Circus Ball Park
8:45 PM Michael Mezmer / TranceNosis Tankhouse Stage
11:00 PM Fair, Race Track & Carnival Midway Close  

This schedule is subject to change without notice. Check with each department for additional events.

Follow Us

face-book
youtube

Facility Rentals

events-banner
Copyright © 2021 Santa Cruz County Fair Official Website. All Rights Reserved.