2018 poster tn

DAILY SCHEDULE for SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2018

pdfDownload a copy here


WELCOME TO ALL! Fair hours: 10:00 AM-10:00 PM


Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Throughout Day Cisco Jim Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Mini Model T Farmer & Bear Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Prehistoric Adventures Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Brad's Reptile World Apple Blossom Lane
Throughout Day Rattlesnake Dave Richardson Apple Blossom Lane
Throughout Day Camel Rides Livestock Lawn
10:00 AM–5:00 PM Spinning and Weaving Demonstrations Yesterday’s Farm
10:00 AM–5:00 PM Claudia’s Kitchen Open for Demonstration Yesterday’s Farm
NOON-6:00 PM Woodcarving Harvest Building
1:00 PM–5:00 PM Craft Beer Tasting / Homebrewing Demo Harvest Building Patio
2:00 PM-5:00 PM Knitting Portuguese Style Harvest Building

Scheduled Entertainment, Horse Show & Livestock

8:00 AM Hunter-Jumper Horse Show Horse Main & Arena 2
9:00 AM 4-H/FFA Round Robin Livestock Arena
11:30 AM Twinkle Time Tank House Stage
NOON All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
NOON Beginning Knitting and Fun with Pom Poms Harvest Building
12:30 PM Rattlesnake Dave Richardson Apple Blossom Lane
1:00 PM Dairy Goat Fitting Contest Livestock Arena
1:00 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
1:30 PM Danger Magik Tank House Stage
1:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
2:00 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pulls Livestock Lawn
2:00–5:00 PM Kiddie Korrall (Toddlers and Parents) Paddy Smith Park
2:00–6:00 PM Rodgers House Tours Rodgers House
2:30 PM Tractor Parade Yesterday’s Farm
2:30 PM Twinkle Time Tank House Stage
2:30 PM West Texas Rattlesnake Show Ball Park
2:30 PM Rattlesnake Dave Richardson Apple Blossom Lane
3:00 PM Livestock Awards Ceremony Livestock Arena
3:30 PM Danger Magik Tank House Stage
4:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
4:00 PM Salinas Valley Charros & Los Reyes De La Banda Horse Main Arena
4:30 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
5:00 PM Calpulli Itzpapaloti Amphitheater Stage
5:00 PM Twinkle Time Tank House Stage
5:30 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pulls Livestock Lawn
5:30 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
6:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
6:00 PM Michael Mezmer, Transnosis Tank House Stage
6:30 PM Rattlesnake Dave Richardson Apple Blossom Lane
7:00 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
7:00 PM Los Fugitivos Amphitheater Stage
7:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
8:45 PM Michael Mezmer, Transnosis Tank House Stage
10:00 PM Livestock Area Closes Livestock Barns
10:00 PM Exhibit Buildings Close  
10:00 PM Fair & Carnival Midway Closes  

This schedule is subject to change without notice. Check with each department for additional events.

Fair Sponsors