2018 poster tn

DAILY SCHEDULE for FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2018

pdfDownload a copy here


WELCOME TO ALL! Fair hours: Noon-11:00 PM


Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Throughout Day Cisco Jim Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Mini Model T Farmer & Bear Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Prehistoric Adventures Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Brad's Reptile World Ball Park
Throughout Day West Texas Rattlesnake Show Ball Park
Throughout Day Camel Rides Livestock Lawn
Throughout Day Bonsai Demonstrations Floriculture Building
Throughout Day Timely Garden Demonstrations Floriculture Building
NOON–6:00 PM Spinning and Weaving Demonstrations Yesterday’s Farm
NOON–6:30 PM Claudia’s Kitchen Open for Demonstration Yesterday’s Farm
4:00–8:00 PM Craft Beer Tasting / Homebrewing Demo Harvest Building Patio

Scheduled Entertainment, Horse Show & Livestock

8:00 AM 4-H/FFA, Open Youth Horse Show Horse Arena 3
9:00 AM Hunter-Jumper Horse Show Horse Main & Arena 2
9:00 AM Junior Dairy Cattle Show Livestock Arena
9:00 AM Junior Dairy Goat Show Livestock Small Arena
9:30 AM Junior Rabbit Show Livestock Tent
12:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
12:30 PM Twinkle Time Tank House
1:00 PM Kiddieland Opens Carnival Midway
1:00 PM Junior Pygmy Goat Show Livestock Arena
1:00 PM West Texas Rattlesnake Show Ball Park
1:30 PM Danger Magik Tank House Stage
2:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
2:00 PM Twinkle Time Tank House Stage
2:00–6:00 PM Rodgers House Tours Rodgers House
2:00–7:00 PM Kiddie Korrall (Toddlers and Parents) Paddy Smith Park
2:30 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
2:30 PM Fido 500 Mini Dog Races Ball Park
3:00 PM Main Carnival Rides Open Carnival Midway
3:00 PM Danger Magik Tank House Stage
3:30 PM West Texas Rattlesnake Show Ball Park
4:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
4:00 PM Twinkle Time Tank House Stage
4:30 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
5:00 PM Hunter-Jumper Horse Show Horse Main Arena
5:00 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pulls Livestock Lawn
5:00–5:30 PM Livestock Judging Contest Registration Livestock Arena
5:30 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
6:00 PM Livestock Judging Contest Livestock Arena
6:00 PM Fido 500 Mini Dog Races Ball Park
6:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
6:00 PM Michael Mezmer, Transnosis Tank House State
6:00–8:00 PM Rodgers House Evening Twilight Tours Rodgers House
6:30 PM Tractor Parade Yesterday’s Farm
7:00 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
7:00 PM West Texas Rattlesnake Show Ball Park
7:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
7:30 PM Cisco Kid (A Tribute to War) Main Stage
8:45 PM Michael Mezmer, Transnosis Tank House Stage
11:00 PM Livestock Area Closes Livestock Barns
11:00 PM Exhibit Buildings Close  
11:00 PM Fair & Carnival Midway Closes  

This schedule is subject to change without notice. Check with each department for additional events.

Fair Tickets

Fair Sponsors

Events

monster trucks 2018
2018 poster