2022 poster tn

DAILY SCHEDULE for SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2022

pdfDownload a copy here

Active Duty Military Free Admission with ID

WELCOME TO ALL! Fair hours: 10:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Throughout Day Cisco Jim Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Pacific Animal Productions Ball Park
Throughout Day Camel Rides Livestock Lawn
Throughout Day Clown College Ball Park
Throughout Day Mariachi de California Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Flo the Clown Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Jeremy the Juggler Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Magic of Frank Thurston Various Locations
Throughout Day Ongoing Demonstrations Yesterday’s Farm

Scheduled Entertainment, Horse Show & Livestock

9:00 AM Junior Livestock Auction Buyer Registration Livestock Arena
10:00 AM Junior Livestock Auction Livestock Arena
11:00 AM Circus Imagination Ball Park
11:30 PM Twinkle Time Tankhouse Stage
NOON All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
NOON-3:00 PM Rodgers House Tours Rodgers House
12:30 PM Pedal Pullers by All Alaskan Livestock Lawn
12:30 PM Captain Jack Spareribs / Pirate Magic Playhouse Stage
12:30 PM Pacific Animal Productions Ball Park
1:00 PM Diaper Derby/Toddler Contest Paddy Smith Park
1:00 PM Kiddieland Opens Carnival Midway
1:00 PM DangerMagik - Michael Mezmer Tankhouse Stage
1:15 PM Los Moralitos Circus Ball Park
2:00-6:00 PM Rodgers House Tours Rodgers House
2:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
2:30 PM Twinkle Time Tankhouse Stage
2:30 PM Circus Imagination Ball Park
2:30 PM Tractor Parade Fiesta & Apple Blossom Lanes
3:00 PM Main Carnival Rides Open Carnival Midway
3:00-6:00 PM Rodgers House Tours Rodgers House
3:00 PM Captain Jack Spareribs / Pirate Magic Playhouse Stage
3:30 PM Pacific Animal Productions Ball Park
3:30 PM Parade of Champions Yesterday’s Farm
3:30 PM DangerMagik - Michael Mezmer Tank House Stage
4:00 PM Los Moralitos Circus Ball Park
4:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
4:30 PM Pedal Pullers by All Alaskan Livestock Lawn
5:00 PM Twinkle Time Tankhouse Stage
5:30 PM Circus Imagination Ball Park
6:00 PM Michael Mezmer / TranceNosis Tankhouse Stage
6:30 PM Captain Jack Spareribs / Pirate Magic Playhouse Stage
6:30 PM Tractor Parade Fiesta & Apple Blossom Lanes
7:00PM Pacific Animal Productions Ball Park
7:00PM Mary Ellen & Thom Ag History Project Entry
7:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
7:30 PM Heartless (Heart Tribute) Amphitheater Stage
8:00 PM Los Moralitos Circus Ball Park
8:45 PM Michael Mezmer / TranceNosis Tankhouse Stage
11:00 PM Fair & Carnival Midway Closes  

Follow Us

face-book
youtube

Facility Rentals

events-banner
Copyright © 2022 Santa Cruz County Fair Official Website. All Rights Reserved.