2022 poster tn

DAILY SCHEDULE for FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2022

pdfDownload a copy here

Active Duty Military Free Admission with ID

WELCOME TO ALL! Fair hours: Noon-11:00 PM

Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Throughout Day Cisco Jim Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Pacific Animal Productions Ball Park
Throughout Day Camel Rides Livestock Lawn
Throughout Day Clown College Ball Park
Throughout Day Mariachi de California Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Flo the Clown Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Jeremy the Juggler Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Magic of Frank Thurston Various Locations
Throughout Day Ongoing Demonstrations Yesterday’s Farm

Scheduled Entertainment, Horse Show & Livestock

9:00 AM Dairy Cattle Show Begins Livestock Arena
9:00 AM Rabbit Showmanship Begins Livestock Tent
11:30 PM Twinkle Time Tankhouse Stage
12:30 PM Circus Imagination Ball Park
12:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
1:00 PM Kiddieland Opens Carnival Midway
1:00 PM Captain Jack Spareribs / Pirate Magic Playhouse Stage
1:00 PM DangerMagik - Michael Mezmer Tankhouse Stage
1:00 PM Pygmy Goat Show Begins Livestock Arena
1:30 PM Pacific Animal Productions Ball Park
2:00 PM Circus Imagination Ball Park
2:00-5:00 PM Rodgers House Tours Rodgers House
2:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
2:30 PM Tractor Parade Fiesta & Apple Blossom Lanes
2:30 PM Twinkle Time Tankhouse Stage
3:00 PM Pacific Animal Productions Ball Park
3:00 PM Captain Jack Spareribs / Pirate Magic Playhouse Stage
3:00 PM Main Carnival Rides Open Carnival Midway
3:30 PM DangerMagik - Michael Mezmer Tankhouse Stage
4:00 PM Poultry Showmanship Poultry Barn
4:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
4:00 PM Los Moralitos Circus Ball Park
5:00 PM Twinkle Time Tankhouse Stage
5:00 PM Livestock Judging Contest Registration Livestock Arena
5:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
5:30 PM Pedal Pullers by All Alaskan Livestock Lawn
5:30 PM Circus Imagination Ball Park
6:00 PM Michael Mezmer / TranceNosis Tankhouse Stage
6:00 PM Livestock Judging Contest Livestock Arena
6:00-8:30 PM Rodgers House Twilight Tours Rodgers House
6:30 PM Captain Jack Spareribs / Pirate Magic Playhouse Stage
6:30 PM Pacific Animal Productions Ball Park
6:30 PM Tractor Parade Fiesta & Apple Blossom
7:00 PM Vegetable Judging Next to Livestock Arena
7:00-9:00 PM Glass Blowing with Nate Bennet Fine Arts Building
7:30 PM Journey Unauthorized Amphitheater Stage
7:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
7:30 PM Los Moralitos Circus Ball Park
8:45 PM Michael Mezmer / TranceNosis Tankhouse Stage
11:00 PM Fair, Race Track & Carnival Midway Close

Follow Us

face-book
youtube

Facility Rentals

events-banner
Copyright © 2022 Santa Cruz County Fair Official Website. All Rights Reserved.